Call 01527 521717 for a free consultation

Privacy

The registered owner of this site is Mills Pyatt Limited and the principal place of business is the United Kingdom. This document and our Privacy Policy govern your use of the site and you should leave the site immediately if you do not agree with these provisions. Mills Pyatt Limited reserves the right to update these documents at any time without notice.

PRIVACY POLICY AND PROTECTION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
Mills Pyatt Limited is firmly committed to privacy, the responsible use of information, the need to safeguard the privacy of our clients and visitors to our Web site, and to maintaining compliance with privacy legislation worldwide.

WHAT TYPE OF INFORMATION DO WE GATHER?
The type of client/visitor information Mills Pyatt Limited collects generally includes a contact name, company or business name, a brief description of the nature of the business, work address, telephone numbers, e-mail address and any other relevant contact details.
We may also collect information about our services, any preferences that we are told about, or other information that is submitted voluntarily to us, such as requests for further information, in a specific area of interest, an on-line survey or registration for a conference or event.
We do not collect sensitive information such as your political or religious beliefs, ethnic background or sexual preference.

WHAT ARE COOKIES?
Cookies are the tools that give Web sites a sense of memory, allowing them to recognize one user’s computer session from another. We do not currently use cookies on our Web site.

WHY DOES MILLS PYATT LIMITED COLLECT THIS INFORMATION AND HOW DO WE USE IT?
The personal information that is provided by or obtained from you is used and/or held by us for maintaining our records and in order that we can communicate with you in the manner requested by you in accordance with this policy. Mills Pyatt Limited collects this information to provide clients/visitors with a specific service. For example, we may use the information provided to us to send relevant updates of topics that may be of interest. Mills Pyatt Limited also uses the information to respond to information requests. As a UK organisation, Mills Pyatt Limited may develop aggregate reports which incorporate some of the information provided by client/visitors. The reports are for the use of our business for research purposes only. Such reports will not include any personably identifiable information.

By providing personal information through this site, you are indication your consent to our obtaining personal information from you and to the holding and use of the personal information that is provided by or obtained from you in accordance with this policy. All personal information is processes in accordance with the principles of data protection contained in the UK Data Protection Act 1998 and Directive 95/46 EC. The Data Controller is Haydn Pyatt.

DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION
Mills Pyatt Limited will not sell, rent, trade or otherwise supply to third parties, any personal information obtained from clients.

We will not disclose any personal information provided by you unless you have authorised us to do so, or if we are required to do so by law. Please note that if at any time Mills Pyatt Limited is required by law to release information about you or your organisation, Mills Pyatt Limited will co-operate fully with the relevant authorities.

KEEPING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION SECURE
Mills Pyatt Limited has security measures designed to protect against the loss, misuse and/or alteration of the information under its control. These include secure computer storage facilities supported by Mills Pyatt Limited’s own firewalls to provide security, preventing others from accessing confidential data or accessing our internal networks.

CHANGES TO THIS POLICY
Mills Pyatt Limited will update this policy statement as required. If changes to our policy do occur, they will be posted to Mills Pyatt Limited’s Web site so that those affected are always aware of the type of information collected, how the information may be used, and under what circumstance and to whom it may be disclosed by Mills Pyatt Limited.

LINKS TO THIS SITE
You may not create any links to this site without our express written permission. Any such links must not use any framing techniques or in any other way represent the site or the content as being connected with your organization. You may not use any logo or other proprietary graphic or trademark as part of any link without written express permission. You may not use any meta tags or hidden text in your own sites which incorporate the Mills Pyatt Limited name without our express written permission.

COPYRIGHT AND OWNERSHIP
All rights reserved © Mills Pyatt Limited 2006. Any and all information on this Web site is licensed to Mills Pyatt Limited. You may view the contents of this site for information purposes only. You may print and store to your hard disk one copy of the contents. All other copying, adaptation, reproduction and any redistribution of any information on this server (whether internally to your organization or externally, and whether for commercial use or not) is prohibited. You may not copy, modify, upload, download, transmit, re-publish, display for redistribution to third parties for commercial purposes or otherwise redistribute any code or content from the site without the prior written agreement of Mills Pyatt Limited.

LIABILITY
The information on this site is of a general nature only and does not address particular circumstances or requirements. It is provided on an ‘as is’ and ‘as available’ basis without any warranty, condition or representation of any kind, whether express or implied. Mills Pyatt Limited does not assume any liability or responsibility for the accuracy, completeness or usefulness of the information disclosed or accessed through this site. Suitable professional advice should always be taken in relation to any particular circumstances. In no event will Mills Pyatt Limited be liable for any indirect, special or consequential loss arising out of or in any way relating to the use or performance or the use or misuse of the information accessed through this site.

SITE INFORMATION
Information on this site may not be accurate or current. Mills Pyatt Limited may change any information on this site at any time without notice.